Jefferson Parish Clerk of Court

JeffNet
LOGIN

Contact

JeffNet Login

Jefferson Parish Clerk of CourtJefferson Parish Clerk of Court Jefferson Parish Clerk of Court

District Maps

Click below to retrieve jurisdiction maps of these elected offices.

DistrictCongressman
1Steve Scalise
2Cedric Richmond
3Charles W. Boustany, Jr.
4John Fleming
5Ralph Lee Abraham
6Garret Graves

DistrictMember
1Eric Skrmetta
2James M. Field
3Irma Muse Dixon
4C. Dale Sittig
5Don L. Owen

DistrictMember
1James Garvey
2Louella P. Givens
3Glenny Lee C. Buquet
4Walter C. Lee
5Norman J. “James” Stafford
6Polly Broussard
7Dale Bayard
8Linda McKinley Johnson
AppointedGerald M. Dill
AppointedLeslie Jacobs
AppointedPaul G. Pastorek

The judges are elected from three election districts. The court division letters correspond to the districts as follows:

Election District 1: Divisions E, J, M, & O;
John J. Molaison, Jr., Division “E”; Stephen C. “Steve” Grefer, Division “J”; Henry G. Sullivan, Jr., Division “M”; & Danyelle F. Taylor, Division “O”
Election District 2: Divisions A, B, D, F, H, I, K, L, & N;
Raymond S. “Ray” Steib, Division “A”; Cornelius E. “Conn” Regan, Division “B”; Scott U. Schlegel, Division “D”; Michael P. Mentz, Division “F”; Glenn B. Ansardi, Division “H”; Nancy Miller, Division “I”; Ellen S. Kovach, Division “K”; Donald A. “Donnie” Rowan, Jr., Division “L”; & Stephen D. “Steve” Enright, Jr., Division “N”
Election District 3: Divisions C, G, & P;
June Berry Darensburg, Division “C”; E. Adrian Adams, Division “G”; & Lee V. Faulkner, Jr., Division “P”

Districts Including a Portion of Jefferson ParishRepresentative
54Jerry “Truck” GislcairDist. 54 MAP
78Kirk TalbotDist. 78 MAP
79Julie Skinner StokesDist. 79 MAP
80Joseph F. “Joe” Lopinto, IIIDist. 80 MAP
82J. Cameron HenryDist. 82 MAP
83Robert E. BilliotDist. 83 MAP
 84J. Patrick “Pat” ConnickDist. 84 MAP
85Joseph A. “Joe” Marino, IIIDist. 85 MAP
 87Rodney Lyons, Sr.Dist. 87 MAP
 92VacancyDist. 92 MAP
94Stephanie Hilferty
105J. Chris LeopoldDist. 105 MAP

Districts Including a Portion of Jefferson ParishSenator
3J.P. MorrellDist. 3. MAP
5Karen Carter-PetersonDist. 5 MAP
7Troy C. CarterDist. 7 MAP
8John A. Alario, Jr.Dist. 8 MAP 1 Dist. 8 MAP 2
9Conrad AppelDist. 9 MAP
10Daniel R. “Danny” MartinyDist. 10 MAP
19Gary SmithDist. 19 MAP

DistrictCouncilman
At-Large Division AChristopher L. “Chris” Roberts
At-Large Division BCynthia Lee-Sheng
1Rickey J. Templet
2Paul D. Johnston
3Mark D. Spears, Jr.
4Ben Zahn
5Jennifer Van Vrancken

DistrictJustice of the Peace
1Vernon J. Wilty, III
2Patrick H. DeJean
3Charlie Reagan Kerner
4Leon F. Bradberry, Jr.
5Charles V. Cusimano, II
6Kevin J. Centanni
7Michele P. Holmes
8Roscoe W. Lewis

DistrictConstable
1Jonathan Liberto
2Wayne J. Nocito
3Frank Rawle
4Leon F. Bradberry, Sr.
5Raymond “Ray” Waguespack
6E. J. “Joe” Bourgeois
7Lawrence Hall
8Charles L. Wilson

Jefferson Parish School Board

DistrictBoard Member
1Mark C. Morgan
2Ricky Johnson
3Raymond “Ray” St. Pierre
4Melinda Bourgeois
5Cedric Floyd
6Larry Dale
7Melinda Doucet
8Marion “Coach” Bonura
9Sandy Denapolis-Bosarge

DistrictCouncilman
At-LargeWayne Rau
MAPMilton Crosby
MAPMichael A. Hinyub
MAPMark K. Miller
MAPJackie Berthelot

DistrictCouncilman
At-Large Seat AMaria C. Defrancesch
At-Large Seat BThomas P. “Tom” Willmott
1Gregory W. Carroll
2Michael G. Sigur
3Keith M. Reynaud
4Leonard J. Cline
5Dominick F. Impastato, III

Westwego City Council

DistrictCouncilman
1Glenn Green
2Johnny Nobles, Jr.
3Norman J. Fonseca
4Garrison “Gary” Toups
5Larry Warino