Jefferson Parish Clerk of Court

JeffNet
LOGIN

Contact

JeffNet Login

Jefferson Parish Clerk of Court Jefferson Parish Clerk of Court Jefferson Parish Clerk of Court

District Maps

Click below to retrieve jurisdiction maps of these elected offices.

District Congressman
1 Steve Scalise
2 Cedric Richmond
3 Clay Higgins
4 Mike Johnson
5 Ralph Lee Abraham
6 Garret Graves

District Member
1 Eric Skrmetta
2 Craig Greene
3 Lambert C. Boissiere, III
4 Mike Francis
5 Foster L. Campbell

District Member
1 James D. Garvey, Jr.
2 Kira Orange Jones
3 Sandy Holloway
4 Tony Davis
5 Dr. Gary Jones
6 Kathy Edmonston
7 Dr. Holly Boffy
8 Jada Lewis
Appointed Thomas Roque
Appointed Dr. Lurie Thomason
Appointed Doris Voitier

The judges are elected from three election districts. The court division letters correspond to the districts as follows:

Election District 1: Divisions E, J, M, & O;
Frank A. Brindisi, Division “E”; Stephen C. “Steve” Grefer, Division “J”; Henry G. Sullivan, Jr., Division “M”; & Danyelle F. Taylor, Division “O”
Election District 2: Divisions A, B, D, F, H, I, K, L, & N;
Raymond S. “Ray” Steib, Division “A”; Cornelius E. “Conn” Regan, Division “B”; Scott U. Schlegel, Division “D”; Michael P. Mentz, Division “F”; Glenn B. Ansardi, Division “H”; Nancy Miller, Division “I”; Ellen S. Kovach, Division “K”; Donald A. “Donnie” Rowan, Jr., Division “L”; & Stephen D. “Steve” Enright, Jr., Division “N”
Election District 3: Divisions C, G, & P;
June Berry Darensburg, Division “C”; E. Adrian Adams, Division “G”; & Lee V. Faulkner, Jr., Division “P”

Districts Including a Portion of Jefferson Parish Representative
54 Jerry “Truck” Gislcair Dist. 54 MAP
78 Kirk Talbot Dist. 78 MAP
79 Julie Skinner Stokes Dist. 79 MAP
80 Polly Thomas Dist. 80 MAP
82 J. Cameron Henry Dist. 82 MAP
83 Robert E. Billiot Dist. 83 MAP
 84 J. Patrick “Pat” Connick Dist. 84 MAP
85 Joseph A. “Joe” Marino, III Dist. 85 MAP
 87 Rodney Lyons, Sr. Dist. 87 MAP
 92 Joe Stagni Dist. 92 MAP
94 Stephanie Hilferty
105 J. Chris Leopold Dist. 105 MAP

Districts Including a Portion of Jefferson Parish Senator
3 J.P. Morrell Dist. 3. MAP
5 Karen Carter-Peterson Dist. 5 MAP
7 Troy C. Carter Dist. 7 MAP
8 John A. Alario, Jr. Dist. 8 MAP 1 Dist. 8 MAP 2
9 Conrad Appel Dist. 9 MAP
10 Daniel R. “Danny” Martiny Dist. 10 MAP
19 Gary Smith Dist. 19 MAP

District Councilman
At-Large Division A Keith Conley
At-Large Division B Cynthia Lee-Sheng
1 Rickey J. Templet
2 Paul D. Johnston
3 Mark D. Spears, Jr.
4 Dominick Impastato, III
5 Jennifer Van Vrancken

  • Justices of the Peace (District numbers correspond to the Justice of the Peace Court number–justices of the peace and constables run in the same election districts)
District Justice of the Peace
1 Vernon J. Wilty, III
2 VACANCY
3 Charlie Reagan Kerner
4 Leon F. Bradberry, Jr.
5 Charles V. Cusimano, II
6 Kevin J. Centanni
7 Michele P. Holmes
8 Roscoe W. Lewis

  • Constables (District numbers correspond to the Justice of the Peace Court number–justices of the peace and constables run in the same election districts)
District Constable
1 Jonathan Liberto
2 Wayne J. Nocito
3 Frank Rawle
4 Leon F. Bradberry, Sr.
5 Allen Leone, Jr.
6 E. J. “Joe” Bourgeois
7 Lawrence Hall
8 Charles L. Wilson

Jefferson Parish School Board

District Board Member
1 Mark C. Morgan
2 Ricky Johnson
3 Tiffany Higgins Kuhn
4 Clay Moise
5 Simeon Dickerson
6 Larry Dale
7 Billy North
8 Chad Nugent
9 Sandy Denapolis-Bosarge

District Councilman
At-Large Wayne Rau
MAP Milton Crosby
MAP Michael A. Hinyub
MAP Mark K. Miller
MAP Jackie Berthelot

District Councilman
At-Large Seat A Kristi K. McKinney
At-Large Seat B Thomas P. “Tom” Willmott
1 Gregory W. Carroll
2 Michael G. Sigur
3 Glenn W. Hayes, Sr.
4 George L. Branigan
5 Brian Brennan

Westwego City Council

District Councilman
1 Glenn Green, Sr.
2 Johnny S. Nobles, Jr.
3 Lisa Valence
4 Matthew J. Rivere
5 Johnnie Lynn Thibodeaux